EuskalEtxeak. The web of and for the basque clubs

Collaborators of the project

The project was implemented with the formation of several work-teams, each of them directed by university professors and specialists, under the general coordination of a team from the University of the Basque Country / Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea  and the Basque Government's financing .

Between 2006 and 2011 the following people participated in the project:

General Coordination (UPV/EHU):

  • Óscar Álvarez Gila.
  • Alberto Angulo Morales.
  • Jon Ander Ramos Martínez

Rosario-Arrecifes-Villa María team (Argentina).

  • Director: Julia Broguet.
  • Members: Ignacio Lardizabal, Fabián Brion, Angelo Fornabaio, Lorena Abbadie, Marcela Pozzi, Rennée Onainty.

La Plata-Chascomús team (Argentina).

  • Director: Florencia Bossié.
  • Members: Aitor Aramayo, Ana Celina Biasco, Magdalena María Ehul Ayerza, Yanninna Carla Calamante, Juan Iribarren.

Tandil team (Argentina)

  • Directors: Olga Echeverria y Raúl Tolosa.
  • Members: Bárbara Azpiriz, Santiago Murgolo, Mariela Estefanía Nares, Nicolás Trujillo, Verónica Fernández, Liliana Silvia Aguirre, Emiliano Martín Caruso, Facundo Etchegaray, Gabriela Beretta.

Mar del Plata-Necochea team (Argentina):

  • Director: Adriana Álvarez.
  • Members: Laura Echezarreta, Mauro Vitullo, Marcial J. Agostini Zubillaga, M. Lorea Agostini Zubillaga, Joaquín Marcos.

Bahía Blanca team (Argentina):

  • Director: José Marcilese.
  • Members: María Pía Forte, Analía Zuntini, Gabina Dalgalarrondo, Jimena Natalia Sastre, Iván Matías Moya, Alejandro Alberto Suárez, Lucia Velaustegui, Leonardo Javier Cáceres Paries, Laura Pérez Régoli, Carla Mónica Remonda, Marcelo César Tedesco.

Viedma team (Argentina):

  • Director: Susana Cano.
  • Members: María Jesús Mansilla Pinasco, Carlos Alberto Esnal, Sandro Pablo Linares Goyenola.

Santiago-Valparaíso team (Chile):

  • Director: Carlos Fariña.
  • Members: Marcela Campos, Rubila Araya, Nicolás Montealegre.

Montevideo team (Uruguay), directed by the general coordination.

  • Member: Mirentxu Saralegui.

Medellín team (Colombia):

  • Director: John Alejandro Ricaurte.
  • Members: Diana Uribe, Catalina Fernández, Norberto Molina.

Boise, Idaho team (United States):

  • Director: Gina Gridley.
  • Members: Patty Miller, Julie Berry.










[X]
We use cookies of our own and of third parties to improve our services and to be able to offer you, by means of web browsing analysis, the best options.
If you continue browsing, we assume that you agree to their use. For further information, please click here.